申请表

  1. 使用在线申请报名表 请下载本校pdf档填写报名表
  2. 支付报名费US$100美元
  3. 寄上护照复印件一份及银行财力证明单以证明有足够的钱在美国读书及生活,如果你有赞助人帮你支付费用,请附赞助人之保证信
  4.  当您的申请通过,我们会发放1-20签证给您 (若需快递寄达,则需另付快递费$70美元)
  5. 前往您所在地的美国大使馆或领事馆申请学生签证需带以下相关资料:
  1. 护照 (护照有效期必需在签证日期的前六个月)
  2. . 照片 (近六个月内的照片) 照片大小请向您当地的美国大使馆或领事馆查询
  3. 本校1-20表格
  4. 财力保证 (证明有足够的钱在美国读书及生活)银行定期存款,活期存款或储蓄存款皆可成为财力证明的来源
  5. 证明你计划在学成后返回祖国,你可以提出你在国内有一份工作或丈夫或妻子儿女)还在祖国,或是提出您有资产或自己的事业证明
  6. 证明你是认真的学生 ,如果可以请带高中或大学时期的成绩单或近期工作证明
  7. 一份读书计划 ,信中描述你计划如何在美国读书,为何想学英文以及完成学业后将做什么

关于更多全球美国大使馆及领事馆信息请按此连结 (Click here)

Application

  • Please complete the following application, being as accurate as possible. Please type all text in English. If you do not type in English, the form will not work.
  • Please indicate your present knowledge of English.
  • If you have taken the Test of English as a Foreign Language (TOEFL) or the Michigan Test of English Language Proficiency (MTELP), indicate your score:
  • If you require an I-20 form for a non-immigrant student visa, please provide the following information. Note: YOUR I-20 FORM CANNOT BE ISSUED UNTIL WE RECEIVE FINANCIAL DOCUMENTATION AND A $100 ONE-TIME APPLICATION FEE.
  • Dependent spouse and children of the student who are seeking entry to the U.S.
  • Next 1 / 2

Verification

  • 2 / 2