申請表

  1. 使用線上申請報名表 請下載本校pdf檔填寫報名表
  2. 支付報名費US$100美元
  3. 寄上護照影本一份及銀行財力證明單以證明有足夠的錢在美國讀書及生活,如果你有贊助人幫你支付費用,請附贊助人之保證信
  4. 當您的申請通過,我們會發放1-20簽證給您 (若需快遞寄達,則需另付快遞費$70美元)
  5. 前往您所在地的美國大使館或領事館申請學生簽證需帶以下相關資料:

          1. 護照 (護照有效期必需在簽證日期的前六個月)
          2. 照片 (近六個月內的照片) 照片大小請向您當地的美國大使館或領事館查詢
         3. 本校1-20表格
          4. 財力保證 (證明有足夠的錢在美國讀書及生活)銀行定期存款,活期存款或儲蓄存款皆可成為財力證明的來源
         5. 證明你計畫在學成後返回祖國,你可以提出你在國內有一份工作或丈夫或妻子兒女)還在祖國,或是提出您有資產或自己的事業證明
        6. 證明你是認真的學生 ,如果可以請帶高中或大學時期的成績單或近期工作證明 
        7. 一份讀書計畫 ,信中描述你計畫如何在美國讀書,為何想學英文以及完成學業後將做什麼

關於更多全球美國大使館及領事館資訊請按此連結 (Click here)

Application

  • Please complete the following application, being as accurate as possible. Please type all text in English. If you do not type in English, the form will not work.
  • Please indicate your present knowledge of English.
  • If you have taken the Test of English as a Foreign Language (TOEFL) or the Michigan Test of English Language Proficiency (MTELP), indicate your score:
  • If you require an I-20 form for a non-immigrant student visa, please provide the following information. Note: YOUR I-20 FORM CANNOT BE ISSUED UNTIL WE RECEIVE FINANCIAL DOCUMENTATION AND A $100 ONE-TIME APPLICATION FEE.
  • Dependent spouse and children of the student who are seeking entry to the U.S.
  • Next 1 / 2

Verification

  • 2 / 2